Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Statement


PREMISE
This document makes explicit the privacy policies, with regard to the processing of personal data by Parchettificio Garbelotto S.r.l. (P. IVA 01615550264), with registered office in Cappella Maggiore (TV), Via Mescolino, 12 – 31012, which operates the following Internet sites:

This document is in compliance with the information obligation under Art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003, and with the regulation issued by the Italian Data Protection Authority n. 229/2014. More generally, the indications provided hereunder, are in compliance with the applicable laws, and particularly concern the collection of personal data over Internet, with the aim of identifying the minimum measures that must be implemented in connection with the parties concerned, so as to guarantee the loyalty and legality of such practices. It is acknowledged that, with a view to providing a complete service, our portal may contain links to other websites, not operated by Parchettificio Garbelotto S.r.l..
Parchettificio Garbelotto S.r.l. will not be held liable for any mistakes, contents, cookies, publication of unlawful moral contents, advertising banners or files in breach of the applicable laws and regulations by other websites not operated by the company itself, accessible through links present on its own blog and/or through the pages of the following portals:

By way of clarification, the subject of this statement is not the further processing to which Users’ personal data may be subjected – on which Parchettificio Garbelotto S.r.l., as identified above, declines any and all liability – if They decide to access to other portals through the web links above mentioned, owned by the company itself. In view of the above, the following indications are given.

OWNERSHIP REGARDING HANDLING OF PERSONAL DATA

The ownership regarding handling of personal data, which can be processed following consultation of these websites:

is Parchettificio Garbelotto S.r.l. (P. IVA 01615550264), in the person of its legal representative pro tempore, with registered office in Cappella Maggiore (TV), Via Mescolino, 12 – 31012.

DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller is Renza Altoè, as duly nominated in 22.06.2015, through her duties performed within and/or on behalf of the company Parchettificio Garbelotto S.r.l..

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED DURING THE NAVIGATION

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate our websites acquire, during the normal course of operation, some personal data, whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. 
 It concerns information that is in no way collected to be associated with specific individuals, but by their own very nature could, through the processing and association with data held by third parties, allow Users to be identified. In such category of data are included, by way of example, and not limited to: IP addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), domain names and website referring or exit pages, information on pages visited by the Users within the site, access time, navigation length on each page, clickstream analysis, and other parameters regarding the operating system and the User IT environment. Such technical/IT data will only be used to obtain anonymous statistical information on use of the Site and/or to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The above data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against our Sites. This privacy statement does not cover other web portals, that may be reached through our links, in respect of which Parchettificio Garbelotto S.r.l. in the person of its legal representative pro tempore, declines any and all liability.

DATA HANDLING AND ITS MODALITIES. CONTIDIONS UNDER WHICH THE DATA IS DIVULGED

Personal data – provided by Users, who visit our sites and possibly use our services, such as newsletter, or who access the “Contacts” section of the website, to request information and/or to use the services offered, by filling in the form – including the name, the surname, the province of origin and the e-mail address (mandatory fields) and certain additional, optional’ information, is used for the sole purpose of providing the requested service and will not be disclosed to third parties, unless the notice is required by law or obligations is strictly necessary for the performance of User’s requests. The data collected may be communicated to the company/ies undertaking the routine and non-routine maintenance of the website. The data collected may be communicated to Master Floor S.r.l. (P.IVA 03791890266 ), with registered office in Godega di Sant’Urbano (TV), via Marco Polo, 33 Z:I: – 31010.
The data collected will not be disclosed.
Transmission of personal data is optional. However, if data is not supplied, or is incomplete, in data fields indicated by an asterisk, it will be impossible to forward the request and carry out the procedures necessary for delivery of services. The elective, explicit and voluntary, sending of e-mail messages entails the subsequent acquisition of the Sender’s address, as well as of any other personal information included in the message. 
Our users should not send – in requesting services and/or answering to questions and/or filling in the field note – the names and/or other personal data of third parties that are not strictly necessary, save in case of absolute necessity, nor critical and/or legal data. Data processing linked to the web services are made in compliance with the conditions referred to in articles 11,31 et seq. of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and by the adoption of minimum safety measures provided for by the technical regulations (Annexed in Attachment B of the Privacy Code).

METHODS OF PROCESSING

Users’ personal data are processed with automated tools (and possibly hard-copy format), for the time strictly necessary to reach the linked purpose. Specific safety measures are in place to prevent loss of data, illegal and/or improper use and unauthorized access, in compliance with the minimum safety measures.

USERS’ RIGHTS

The subjects to whom the personal data refer, under art. 7 of Legislative Decree n.196/2003, have the right at any time to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of the data, and be informed of the contents and origin, check the exactness or ask for the updating or correction of them or, when they are interested, ask for the integration. The persons concerned have a right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block in the event of unlawful processing, including those that need not be retained for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed. The persons concerned themselves have the right to obtain the declaration that all the above mentioned operations have been brought to the attention, even with reference to their contents, to those to whom the data has been divulged or communicated, except in the case in which said performance would result as being impossible to achieve or would lead to the use of means manifestly out of proportion compared to the safeguarded right. Right to objection. Those to whom the personal data refers, under article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, have the right to oppose, entirely or in part: 1. for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning them, even if pertinent to the purpose of their collection; 2. the processing of personal data concerning them for the purpose of sending them advertising or direct selling materials, conducting market surveys, or electronic communication services.
Any queries concerning article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 should be directed to: Parchettificio Garbelotto S.r.l. (P. IVA 01615550264), in the person of its legal representative pro tempore, with registered office in Cappella Maggiore (TV), Italy, Via Mescolino, 12 – 31012. // Tel. +39 0438 580348 // Fax +39 0438580350 // e-mail : info@garbelotto.it

COOKIES POLICY

This extended information is intended to illustrate the types of cookies on our Web site and how we use them, and to provide information with regard to actions to reject or delete the cookies on our web site.

What are cookies? 

Cookies are small text files that are stored on User’s pc and include information about the User and in which some information is recorded relative to the User’s himself/herself and his/her browsing and activity, in order to enhance the use of internet and the surfing by the User. More specifically, cookies are sent by the server to the User’s terminal (usually to the browser), where they are stored and later retransmitted to the same site upon a subsequent visit by the same User. 
With a view to achieving adequate regulations of such devices, it is necessary to distinguish them according to the objectives pursued by whom they are used, given that there are not technical characteristics which differentiate among them.
The two main subdivisions in this area concern:

  • first party cookies / third party cookies : the firsts are those installed directly into the Users’ terminal by the website operator, while the latter are those installed by a different website through the intermediary of another website operator the User is visiting
  • technical cookies/profiling cookies // this distinction concerns the objectives perused // the first are those used for the sole purpose of “carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary in order to provide an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user”, pursuant to art. 122, par. 1 of the Privacy Code; in other words, they are employed for the sole purpose to allow the website to function properly, or aimed at improving accessibility by Users, they are not used for other purposes and are usually installed by the owner or operator of the website. // Profiling cookies, instead, are aimed at creating User profiles and in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the Same Part whilst surfing the net.

Cookies used


Technical Cookies

1. Session cookies (PHPSESSID)
They are stored on the User’s pc for purely technical and functional needs, to the transmission of session identification information that is necessary to enable the safe and efficient exploration of the website; They are removed at the end of each “session” (from which derives the name) when the browser is closed. These cookies allow the site to function properly and let you view the contents on the device in use. These cookies are essential for the website to function.

2. Cookie displayCookieConsent
In compliance with the rules promulgated by the legislation in force for the use of cookies, it is necessary that the owner of the following sites
http://www.garbelotto.it
http://www.garbelotto.com
http://garbelotto.ru
keeps track of the consent given by the Users about the use of profiling cookies, social network, non-anonymous analysis. It is provided for the purpose of displayCookieContent Cookies, first part technical cookie, for the aforementioned purposes. We also use analytical third party cookies, similar to technical cookies, subject to certain conditions, to which we declare to comply with, as described in more detail below. Hereinafter the above mentioned cookies are listed.

3. Google Analytics
In general, analytical cookies are meant to be cookies which collect information in an aggregated form in order to analyse the use of the website by the User, in order to evaluate the activity for statistical purposes. Our portals use Google Analytics, namely cookies provided by Google Inc. For the above mentioned purposes, the information generated by the cookie, regarding the use of the website by the User, will be sent and stored on Google Analytics servers. For the above mentioned purposes, by way of example, Google Inc. stores the information collected by the cookie on serves that may be located in the United States or in other countries. Google reserves the right to transfer the information collected by the means of its cookie to third parties, as required by law or where the third party handles information on its behalf. Additional information on the management of privacy is available directly to the sites of their respective operators. These cookies are not essential for the website to function. Our webmaster selects the appropriate settings for the use of Google Analytics in order to collect the User’s data on an anonymous basis. Furthermore, the webmaster, select the settings in order that the data it collects are not cross-referenced by Google.
Google Analytics is a service supplied by: Google Inc.

Extended information https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=it

Settings and consent https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it

Third parties profiling cookies


Cookies for content sharing through social plugins
These services allow the User to interact with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from our site pages. Information and interactions acquired by our site are, in any case, subject to the User’s privacy settings related to each social network. In case a service of interaction with social networks is installed, it is possible that this service collects traffic data about the pages on which it is installed, even if Users don’t use it directly.

1. Google +
Google + is a service provided by: Google Inc.
Extended information: http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Settings and consent: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte or Error. Reference to an invalid hyperlink.

2. Facebook

Facebook is a service provided by: Facebook Inc.
Extended information: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
Settings and consent: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

3. Linkedin

Linkedin is a service provided by: Linkedin Corporation
Settings and consent: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
Settings and consent: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

4. Twitter
Twitter is a service provided by: Twitter, Inc.
Privacy statement: https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it
Cookie policy: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologiesimili-da-parte-di-twitter#
Settings and consent: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170405#

5. Pinterest

Pinterest is a service provided by: Pinterest, Inc.
Privacy statement: https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy
Settings and consent: https://help.pinterest.com/it/articles/personalization-and-dataother-websites

Embedded services cookies with social implications
On some site pages, in order to display presentations, video or maps, are being used plugins of integrated services with social implications, which load cookies from Youtube, Google Maps (Google products). The use of such cookies is similar to what seen for interaction cookies with Social Network, they follow therefore the same implication and features.

1. Youtube Youtube is a service provided by: Google Inc.
Privacy policy: https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Settings and consent: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte or

2. Google Maps Google Maps is a service provided by: Google Inc.
Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/intl/it_it/policies/privacy/ or http:// www.google.it/settings/ads
Impostazioni and consent: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte or http://www.google.it/settings/ads

To obtain the consent for the use of cookies in order to share the contents through social plugins and/or embedded service cookies with social implications is shown by the User, scrolling the access page to the site or by clicking any element, or by clicking the pop up banner, included in the home page and on any other page from which you access the site.
In order to disable the types of cookies used by this Website directly from the browser:
1. Chrome → https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
2. Internet Explorer → http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/deletemanage-cookies#ie=ie-11
3. Opera → http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html
4. Safari for mobile devices → http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT
5. Safari for desktop → https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?locale=it_IT

6. Firefox→ https://support.mozilla.org/it/products/firefox/protect-your-privacy/cookies

If you use a web browser not listed above, please refer to your browser’s documentation or online help for more information. The users are cautioned that Parchettificio Garbelotto S.r.l. is a mere technical intermediary for the above mentioned links and cannot be held responsible or liable for possible amendment by the respective Owners/Editors.
Our websites do not use any first party profiling cookies.